Fixtures

Filter by team

Sunday 3 October 2021

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Cascade YC
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
vs
Treowen Stars

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Reds
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Fire
11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Whites
vs
Splott Albion
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
P - P
Canton Liberal

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Dinas Powys
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Blues
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
Sully Sports
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
vs
AFC Whitchurch
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Hopkinstown
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
AFC Porth BGC
11:00
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Merthyr Saints

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caldicot Town
vs
Pontnewydd United
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Coed Eva Athletic
11:00
Raglan
vs
Llanyrafon
11:00
Undy Athletic
vs
Caerleon

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Blues
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
11:00
AFC Whitchurch Greens
vs
Canton Liberal
11:00
Fairwater
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Caerphilly Dragons
11:00
Tondu United
vs
Llantwit Major JFC

Sunday 10 October 2021

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Canton Liberal
P - P
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
P - P
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Splott Albion
vs
Graig Villa Dino
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Caerleon Whites

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
AFC Whitchurch
P - P
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
11:00
Brynna Junior
vs
Aberdare Town Blacks
11:00
Hopkinstown
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Caerphilly Castle LG

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
AFC Porth BGC
vs
Merthyr Saints
11:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Tredegar Town

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caerleon
vs
Coed Eva Athletic
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Pontnewydd United
11:00
Raglan
vs
Caldicot Town
11:00
Undy Athletic
vs
Llanyrafon

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
Cardiff Wanderers
vs
AFC Whitchurch Greens
11:00
Fairwater
vs
AFC Whitchurch Blues

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Tondu United
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Barry Town United

SWWGL U12 GNS1

11:00
Aberdare Town Yellows
vs
Llantwit Major JFC
11:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Cascade YC
11:00
B South or North Team
vs
A South or North Team

SWWGL U12 GNS2

11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
North Team 3
11:00
South Team 3
vs
South Team 4
11:00
Treowen Stars
vs
Thornhill Athletic Yellows

SWWGL U12 GNS3

11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows
11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
SPARE TEAM
vs
Baglan Boys and Girls Yellows

SWWGL U12 E&W

11:00
Caerleon Greens
vs
AFC Whitchurch

Sunday 17 October 2021

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Whites
vs
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Splott Albion
P - P
Canton Liberal

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
Llantwit Major JFC

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Hopkinstown
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
AFC Whitchurch

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Thornhill Athletic
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
AFC Porth BGC

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caldicot Town
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Coed Eva Athletic
vs
Llanyrafon
11:00
Pontnewydd United
vs
Caerleon
11:00
Undy Athletic
vs
Raglan

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Blues
vs
Canton Liberal
11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
Cardiff Wanderers

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Tondu United

SWWGL U12 GNS1

11:00
A South or North Team
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Aberdare Town Yellows
vs
Cascade YC

SWWGL U12 GNS2

11:00
North Team 3
vs
South Team 3
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
vs
Dinas Powys
11:00
Treowen Stars
vs
South Team 4

SWWGL U12 GNS3

11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Yellows
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
SPARE TEAM
vs
Pontypridd Town

Sunday 24 October 2021

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Greens
vs
Graig Villa Dino
11:00
Caerleon Whites
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Canton Liberal
vs
Cwmbran Town
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
vs
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Splott Albion

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
AFC Whitchurch
vs
Merthyr Saints
11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Brynna Junior
vs
Sully Sports
11:00
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
vs
Caerphilly Castle LG
11:00
Hopkinstown
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Roar

SWWGL U12 GNS1

11:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Llantwit Major JFC
11:00
B South or North Team
vs
Aberdare Town Yellows
11:00
Cascade YC
vs
A South or North Team

SWWGL U12 GNS2

11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
Treowen Stars
11:00
South Team 3
vs
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
11:00
South Team 4
vs
North Team 3

SWWGL U12 GNS3

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Baglan Boys and Girls Yellows
11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows
11:00
SPARE TEAM
vs
Monmouth Town

Sunday 31 October 2021

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Whites
vs
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
vs
Cwmbran Town
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Splott Albion
vs
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Canton Liberal

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
11:00
Brynna Junior
vs
AFC Whitchurch
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Hopkinstown
vs
Merthyr Saints
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues

SWWGL U12 GNS1

11:00
Aberdare Town Yellows
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
B South or North Team
vs
Cascade YC
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
A South or North Team

SWWGL U12 GNS2

11:00
South Team 3
vs
Treowen Stars
11:00
South Team 4
vs
Dinas Powys
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
vs
North Team 3

SWWGL U12 GNS3

11:00
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows
vs
Baglan Boys and Girls Yellows
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
SPARE TEAM
vs
Barry Town United

Latest news

2021-22 Season
General 2021-22 Season

Season Plans

Cymru v Estonia
General Cymru v Estonia

Cymru v Estonia

FAW Small-sided football support and information
General FAW Small-sided football support and information

Small-sided football support and information

South Wales Women's & Girls' League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe