Fixtures

Filter by team

Sunday 26 September 2021

SWWGL U11 Gwent

11:30
Abergavenny Town Girls
vs
Abertillery Belles
10:30
Albion Rovers
vs
Treowen Stars South
10:00
Albion Rovers
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
10:30
Caerleon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
11:00
Caerleon
vs
Abertillery Belles
10:00
Caerleon
vs
Llanyrafon
12:00
Caerleon
vs
Monmouth Town
12:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:30
Llanyrafon
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:30
Llanyrafon
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Newport Civil Service
vs
Albion Rovers
10:00
Newport Civil Service
vs
Treowen Stars South
10:30
Newport Civil Service
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
11:00
Treowen Stars South
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows

SWWGL U11 Valleys

10:00
Afan Lido
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Afan Lido
vs
Tondu United
11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
10:30
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Afan Lido
10:00
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Tondu United
11:30
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Pontyclun
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Pontypridd Town
12:00
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
10:30
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Pontyclun
11:30
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Pontypridd Town
10:30
Cascade YC
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
10:00
Cascade YC
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
11:00
Cascade YC
vs
Pontyclun
12:00
Cascade YC
vs
Pontypridd Town
10:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Pontyclun
10:30
Tondu United
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
vs
Cascade YC

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Reds
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Fire
vs
Aberdare Town Yellows

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Greens
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Canton Liberal
P - P
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
P - P
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
vs
Caerleon Whites
11:00
Splott Albion
vs
Cardiff City Ladies

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Blues
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
AFC Whitchurch
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
P - P
Aberdare Town Blacks
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Hopkinstown

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Abercarn United Girls
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Merthyr Saints

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caerleon
vs
Raglan
11:00
Coed Eva Athletic
vs
Pontnewydd United
11:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Caldicot Town
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Undy Athletic

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Greens
vs
Fairwater
11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
AFC Whitchurch Blues
11:00
Cardiff Wanderers
vs
Canton Liberal

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Sully Sports
11:00
Tondu United
vs
Caerphilly Dragons

Latest news

2021-22 Season
General 2021-22 Season

Season Plans

Cymru v Estonia
General Cymru v Estonia

Cymru v Estonia

FAW Small-sided football support and information
General FAW Small-sided football support and information

Small-sided football support and information

South Wales Women's & Girls' League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe