Results

Filter by team
September

Sunday 26 September 2021

SWWGL U11 Gwent

11:30
Abergavenny Town Girls
vs
Abertillery Belles
10:30
Albion Rovers
vs
Treowen Stars South
10:00
Albion Rovers
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
10:30
Caerleon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
11:00
Caerleon
vs
Abertillery Belles
10:00
Caerleon
vs
Llanyrafon
12:00
Caerleon
vs
Monmouth Town
12:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:30
Llanyrafon
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:30
Llanyrafon
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Newport Civil Service
vs
Albion Rovers
10:00
Newport Civil Service
vs
Treowen Stars South
10:30
Newport Civil Service
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
11:00
Treowen Stars South
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows

SWWGL U11 Valleys

10:00
Afan Lido
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Afan Lido
vs
Tondu United
11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
10:30
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Afan Lido
10:00
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Tondu United
11:30
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Pontyclun
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Pontypridd Town
12:00
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
10:30
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Pontyclun
11:30
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Pontypridd Town
10:30
Cascade YC
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
10:00
Cascade YC
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
11:00
Cascade YC
vs
Pontyclun
12:00
Cascade YC
vs
Pontypridd Town
10:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Pontyclun
10:30
Tondu United
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
vs
Cascade YC

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Reds
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Fire
vs
Aberdare Town Yellows

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Greens
vs
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Canton Liberal
P - P
Chepstow Garden City
11:00
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
P - P
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
vs
Caerleon Whites
11:00
Splott Albion
vs
Cardiff City Ladies

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Blues
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
AFC Whitchurch
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
P - P
Aberdare Town Blacks
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Hopkinstown

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Abercarn United Girls
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Merthyr Saints

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caerleon
vs
Raglan
11:00
Coed Eva Athletic
vs
Pontnewydd United
11:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Caldicot Town
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Undy Athletic

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Greens
vs
Fairwater
11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
AFC Whitchurch Blues
11:00
Cardiff Wanderers
vs
Canton Liberal

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Sully Sports
11:00
Tondu United
vs
Caerphilly Dragons

Sunday 19 September 2021

SWWGL U11 Cardiff

10:30
Barry Town United Blues
vs
Barry Town United Yellows
11:00
Barry Town United Blues
vs
Dinas Powys 1
10:00
Barry Town United Blues
vs
Thornhill Athletic
10:00
Barry Town United Greens
vs
Dinas Powys 1
11:00
Barry Town United Greens
vs
Dinas Powys 1
10:00
Barry Town United Yellows
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
10:30
Barry Town United Yellows
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
11:00
Barry Town United Yellows
vs
Thornhill Athletic
10:30
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
vs
Dinas Powys 2
11:00
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
vs
Fairwater
10:00
Cogan Coronation
vs
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
11:00
Cogan Coronation
vs
Dinas Powys 2
10:30
Cogan Coronation
vs
Fairwater
10:00
Fairwater
vs
Dinas Powys 2
10:30
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Dinas Powys 1

SWWGL U11 Gwent

10:30
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Newport Civil Service
12:30
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
11:30
Abergavenny Town Girls
vs
Treowen Stars South
11:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Llanyrafon
10:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Monmouth Town
10:30
Albion Rovers
vs
Abertillery Belles
10:00
Albion Rovers
vs
Llanyrafon
11:00
Albion Rovers
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Caerleon
vs
Abercarn United Girls
12:00
Caerleon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:30
Llanyrafon
vs
Monmouth Town
11:30
Newport Civil Service
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
10:30
Treowen Stars South
vs
Caerleon
12:00
Treowen Stars South
vs
Newport Civil Service
11:00
Treowen Stars Yellows
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls

SWWGL U11 Valleys

10:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
11:30
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
10:30
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
10:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
12:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Cascade YC
11:00
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
vs
Pontypridd Town
10:30
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Afan Lido
11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Tondu United
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Cascade YC
11:30
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Pontyclun
vs
Afan Lido
10:00
Pontyclun
vs
Baglan Boys and Girls
10:30
Pontyclun
vs
Tondu United
10:30
Pontypridd Town
vs
Cascade YC
10:00
Tondu United
vs
Afan Lido

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Cascade YC
vs
Abertillery Belles
11:00
Treowen Stars
vs
Monmouth Town

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Reds
vs
Aberdare Town Yellows
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Fire
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Whites
P - P
Canton Liberal
11:00
Caerleon Whites
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Cardiff City Ladies
P - P
Graig Villa Dino
11:00
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
P - P
Tredegar Town
11:00
Chepstow Garden City
vs
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cwmbran Town
vs
Splott Albion

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows
11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
Thornhill Athletic Blues

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
AFC Whitchurch
11:00
Afan Lido
P - P
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Hopkinstown
P - P
Caerphilly Castle LG
11:00
Merthyr Saints
vs
Sully Sports

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Merthyr Saints
11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
AFC Porth BGC
11:00
Tredegar Town
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caldicot Town
vs
Coed Eva Athletic
11:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Caerleon
11:00
Pontnewydd United
vs
Undy Athletic

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
AFC Whitchurch Greens

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Caerphilly Dragons
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Tondu United

Saturday 18 September 2021

SWWGL U13 East

14:00
Raglan
vs
Monmouth Town

Sunday 12 September 2021

SWWGL U11 Cardiff

10:30
Barry Town United Blues
vs
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
11:00
Barry Town United Blues
vs
Fairwater
11:00
Barry Town United Greens
vs
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
10:30
Barry Town United Greens
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
10:00
Barry Town United Greens
vs
Fairwater
10:00
Cardiff Crusaders B&G
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
10:30
Dinas Powys 1
vs
Barry Town United Yellows
10:00
Dinas Powys 1
vs
Dinas Powys 2
11:00
Dinas Powys 2
vs
Barry Town United Yellows
10:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Barry Town United Blues
11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Cardiff Wanderers
10:30
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Fairwater
10:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Barry Town United Yellows
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Dinas Powys 1
10:30
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Dinas Powys 2

SWWGL U11 Gwent

10:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Llanyrafon
10:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Treowen Stars South
10:30
Abertillery Belles
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
TBC
Albion Rovers
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:30
Albion Rovers
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
11:00
Albion Rovers
vs
Caerleon
TBC
Albion Rovers
vs
Caerleon
TBC
Caerleon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
10:00
Caerleon
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
TBC
Monmouth Town
vs
Abergavenny Town Girls
TBC
Monmouth Town
vs
Albion Rovers
10:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Albion Rovers
10:30
Monmouth Town
vs
Caerleon
TBC
Monmouth Town
vs
Caerleon
10:30
Treowen Stars South
vs
Llanyrafon
11:00
Treowen Stars South
vs
Treowen Stars Yellows
11:00
Treowen Stars Yellows
vs
Llanyrafon

SWWGL U11 Valleys

12:00
Afan Lido
vs
Baglan Boys and Girls
11:30
Afan Lido
vs
Cascade YC
12:30
Afan Lido
vs
Tondu United
12:30
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Cascade YC
11:30
Baglan Boys and Girls
vs
Tondu United
09:30
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
10:00
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
10:30
Caerphilly Dragons Blues
vs
Pontyclun
10:30
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
vs
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
10:00
Caerphilly Dragons Greens
vs
Pontyclun
09:30
Caerphilly Dragons Reds
vs
Pontyclun
12:00
Tondu United
vs
Cascade YC

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Thornhill Athletic Yellows
11:00
Treowen Stars
vs
Cascade YC

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Aberdare Town Yellows
vs
Pontypridd Town
11:00
Baglan Boys and Girls Reds
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows

SWWGL U12 East

11:00
Caerleon Whites
P - P
Cardiff City Ladies
11:00
Canton Liberal
P - P
Caerleon Greens
11:00
Cardiff Cosmopolitan
P - P
Splott Albion
11:00
Chepstow Garden City
vs
Tredegar Town
11:00
Graig Villa Dino
vs
Cwmbran Town

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Dinas Powys
11:00
Cardiff Bluebelles
vs
Barry Town United
11:00
Thornhill Athletic Blues
vs
Llantwit Major JFC

SWWGL U12 West

11:00
AFC Whitchurch
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Blues
11:00
Aberdare Town Blacks
vs
Hopkinstown
11:00
Afan Lido
vs
Brynna Junior
11:00
Caerphilly Castle LG
P - P
Merthyr Saints
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Roar
vs
Sully Sports

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
AFC Porth BGC
vs
Abercarn United Girls
11:00
Merthyr Saints
P - P
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Thornhill Athletic
vs
Pontypridd Town

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caerleon
vs
Caldicot Town
11:00
Coed Eva Athletic
vs
Undy Athletic
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Llanyrafon
11:00
Pontnewydd United
vs
Raglan

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Greens
vs
AFC Whitchurch Blues
11:00
Canton Liberal
vs
Cardiff Bluebelles
11:00
Cardiff Wanderers
vs
Fairwater

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Llantwit Major JFC
vs
Caerphilly Dragons
11:00
Sully Sports
vs
Baglan BGC Yellows

SWWGL U12 E&W

11:00
Caerleon Greens
vs
Caerleon Whites
11:45
Caerleon Greens
vs
Merthyr Saints
12:30
Caerleon Whites
vs
Merthyr Saints

Sunday 5 September 2021

SWWGL U12 Gwent

11:00
Abertillery Belles
vs
Treowen Stars
11:00
Monmouth Town
vs
Thornhill Athletic Yellows

SWWGL U12 North

11:00
Aberdare Town Yellows
vs
Cwrt Rawlin Yellows
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons Fire
vs
Pontypridd Town

SWWGL U12 South

11:00
Barry Town United
vs
Thornhill Athletic Blues
11:00
Dinas Powys
vs
Llantwit Major JFC

SWWGL U13 North

11:00
AFC Porth BGC
vs
Thornhill Athletic
11:00
Abercarn United Girls
vs
Aberaman Ladies & Girls
11:00
Pontypridd Town
vs
Tredegar Town

SWWGL U13 East

11:00
Caerleon
vs
Monmouth Town
11:00
Caldicot Town
vs
Undy Athletic
11:00
Coed Eva Athletic
vs
Raglan
11:00
Llanyrafon
vs
Pontnewydd United

SWWGL U13 South

11:00
AFC Whitchurch Greens
P - P
WITHDRAWN
11:00
Canton Liberal
vs
Fairwater

SWWGL U13 West

11:00
Baglan BGC Yellows
vs
Llantwit Major JFC
11:00
Barry Town United
vs
FREE DATE
11:00
Caerphilly Dragons
vs
Sully Sports

Latest news

2021-22 Season
General 2021-22 Season

Season Plans

Cymru v Estonia
General Cymru v Estonia

Cymru v Estonia

FAW Small-sided football support and information
General FAW Small-sided football support and information

Small-sided football support and information

South Wales Women's & Girls' League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe